393 BEN TITUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
393 BEN TITUS ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 04/ 0035/ 004/
Control#
00029332
Owner
ROGOSKY, LORETTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,400
PID
29332
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,000$92,400$266,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROGOSKY, LORETTA
Co-Owner
Address
393 BEN TITUS ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-1461
Sale Date12/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROGOSKY, LORETTA$1 2614-146112/07/2017
ROGOSKY, LORETTA; ROGOSKY, STEPHEN$0 1220-032002/09/1976
ROGOSKY, S & L$0 1116-080410/20/1969
ROGOSKY, S & L$0 0-001/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverClay/Concrete Tile
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   3,636 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,650$10,690$50,340
2024$39,650$10,690$50,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps