RUSH TOWNSHIP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
RUSH TOWNSHIP LINE
Tax Map
25/ 05/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00029360
Owner
SLUSSER, CHRISTOPHER B
Taxable Assessed
$119,600
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
29360
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$74,500$541,100$615,600$45,100$119,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSLUSSER, CHRISTOPHER B
Co-Owner
Address
1620 N CHURCH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-2777
Sale Date08/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLUSSER, CHRISTOPHER B$1 2699-277708/24/2020
SLUSSER, CHRISTOPHER B$90,000 2591-108803/31/2017
LAZUR, MARION JANET; LAZUR, THOMAS BRYAN$0 1426-035304/24/1989
LAZUR, M J ETAL$0 1343-044512/30/1983
LAZUR, M J ETAL$0 1335-059210/28/1976
LAZUR, T S ETAL$0 1162-010510/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25e - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 808 808
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
   1,856 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres150.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)150.49
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,100
Clean & Green Acres149.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,760$35,205$51,965$4,890$21,650
2024$16,760$35,205$51,965$4,890$21,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps