131 BERNHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
131 BERNHARD ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00029377
Owner
BARTELL, PAUL J
Taxable Assessed
$207,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
29377
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$157,200$153,500$310,700$50,300$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTELL, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
131 BERNHARD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0489
Sale Date05/04/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTELL, KATHY A; BARTELL, PAUL J$0 1317-048905/04/1982
BARTELL, P J$0 1177-042105/31/1973
BARTELL, J & M$0 0717-021010/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,782 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,300
Clean & Green Acres15.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$26,420$18,725$45,145$0$0
2024$26,420$18,725$45,145$1,875$45,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps