174 BERNHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
174 BERNHARD ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 06/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00029384
Owner
DONALD, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,400
PID
29384
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,400$55,000$263,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDONALD, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
174 BERNHARD RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-1145
Sale Date09/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONALD, MICHAEL J$1 2638-114509/11/2018
ALVAREZ, SANDRA I; DONALD, MICHAEL J$128,000 2550-091812/04/2015
SEBASTIAN, ALFRED E; SEBASTIAN, CAROL C$1 2085-125702/13/2004
SEBASTIAN ALFRED E & CAROL C$0 1207-089406/19/1975
SEIBERT S$0 1182-057411/13/1973
SEIBERT S$0 0793-015306/15/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,910 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,240$15,510$58,750
2024$43,240$15,510$58,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps