156 GRIER AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
156 GRIER AVE
Tax Map
25/ 06/ 0015/ 005/
Control#
00029392
Owner
TECHENTINE, TODD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$554,100
PID
29392
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$435,700$118,400$554,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTECHENTINE, TODD R
Co-Owner
Address
156 GRIER AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2020-0173
Sale Date12/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TECHENTINE, LE ANN; TECHENTINE, TODD R$59,000 2020-017312/09/2002
HINEY RUSSELL N & SONIA$0 1199-000110/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
DCKR-DECK 381 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   4,501 2,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,270$16,850$80,120
2024$63,270$16,850$80,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps