SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHOOL ST
Tax Map
25/ 06/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00029401
Owner
RYAN TWP FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$225,600
PID
29401
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$225,600$225,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN TWP FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
RD 1 ROUTE 54
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1210-0237
Sale Date08/05/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN TWP FIRE CO$0 1210-023708/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres8.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,605$2,100$5,705
2024$3,605$2,100$5,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps