161 LINCOLN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
161 LINCOLN DR
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00029454
Owner
PINKEY, KATHRYN B
Taxable Assessed
$260,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
29454
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$216,000$95,000$311,000$44,300$260,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKEY, KATHRYN B
Co-Owner
Address
23 MEADOW AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-0646
Sale Date10/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINKEY, JOSEPH A; PINKEY, KATHRYN B$1 2881-064610/30/2024
PINKEY, ELIZABETH A; PINKEY, GEORGE A; PINKEY, JOSEPH A; PINKEY, KATHRYN B$1 2428-147402/24/2012
PINKEY BEHUN, ELIZABETH A; PINKEY, GEORGE A; PINKEY, JOSEPH A; PINKEY, KATHRYN B$1 2190-231102/13/2006
PINKEY, GEORGE A; PINKEY, KATHRYN B$0 1286-075502/28/1980
PINKEY, G A & K$0 1247-070110/21/1977
PINKEY, G A$0 1107-000701/09/1969
BINKEY, T A$0 1068-093908/24/1965
YANIK, J & J$0 0859-004203/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,770 1,770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,770 1,770
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 530 0
SLBR-SLAB 338 0
   6,708 3,540

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,300
Clean & Green Acres11.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$55,715$12,885$68,600$9,380$65,095
2024$55,715$12,885$68,600$9,380$65,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps