Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
166 MARIAN AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
166 MARIAN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00029471
Owner
BISHOP, MCSHEA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$290,100
PID
29471
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$152,900
$137,200
$290,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BISHOP, MCSHEA
Co-Owner
% SISTER BERNARD AGNES
Address
166 MARIAN AVENUE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1037-0938
Sale Date
06/09/1962
BISHOP, MCSHEA; SISTER BERNARD AGNES
$0
1037-0938
06/09/1962
CLARK, T F
$0
1036-0252
06/09/1962
BEHLER, G EST
$0
0522-0031
04/16/1923
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,680
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
25D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
840
840
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
840
840
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
656
0
3,176
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
17.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
17.5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
900.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,595
$16,555
$35,150
2024
$18,595
$16,555
$35,150
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps