165 MARIAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
165 MARIAN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00029472
Owner
MCSHEA BISHOP JOSEPH R C DIO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$9,033,200
PID
29472
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,807,500$225,700$9,033,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCSHEA BISHOP JOSEPH R C DIO
Co-Owner
Address
1729 TURNER ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18100
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1037-0938
Sale Date06/09/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCSHEA BISHOP JOSEPH R C DIO$0 1037-093806/09/1962
CLARK, T E$0 1036-025206/09/1962
BEHLER, G EST$0 0522-003104/16/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 67,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH03School/Classroom(3) 67,200 67,200
   67,200 67,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 40,752
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 25,908 25,908
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 12,954 12,954
SCHSchool/Classroom 1,890 1,890
   40,752 40,752
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 536
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 536 536
   536 536
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 750
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 750 750
   750 750

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres20.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl260.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary73000.00 SF1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical212.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,316,050$32,775$1,348,825
2024$1,316,050$32,775$1,348,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps