176 MARIAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
176 MARIAN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00029473
Owner
BEHLER, DIANE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,600
PID
29473
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,800$46,800$452,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHLER, DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
176 MARIAN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2079-0086
Sale Date12/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEHLER, DIANE M$1 2079-008612/23/2003
BEHLER ROBERT GEO & DIANE M$1 1445-031004/27/1990
BEHLER R N & E J$0 1374-002604/24/1986
BEHLER, B B$0 1263-090610/09/1978
BEHLER, C I$0 1039-043109/18/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 406 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   5,626 2,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,445$9,250$93,695
2024$84,445$9,250$93,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps