91 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
91 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0057/ 002/
Control#
00029493
Owner
ZAWADA, ZACHARY A
Taxable Assessed
$710,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
29493
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$662,800$99,800$762,600$47,200$710,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAWADA, ZACHARY A
Co-Owner
Address
91 FAIRVIEW ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-1956
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAWADA, BRITTANY; ZAWADA, ZACHARY A$1 2790-195609/15/2022
KALUZNY, BRITTANY; ZAWADA, ZACHARY A$1 2597-066706/02/2017
ZAWADA, ZACHARY A$70,000 2593-063304/17/2017
RANG, JOANNE M; RANG, THERESA M$64,015 2485-289810/14/2013
MASCHOCK, ROBERT$32,000 2064-134108/12/2003
WISLOWSKY JOHN & ANNA$1 0240-022901/29/1998
WISLOWSKY J UX$0 0974-049012/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25d - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,176 2,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   7,204 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.73
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$47,200
Clean & Green Acres7.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum432.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)PPole5950.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete440.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete224.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl980.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$111,565$29,815$141,380$1,040$112,605
2024$111,565$29,815$141,380$1,040$112,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps