Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
580 PINE CREEK DR
Print
Map It
Location
580 PINE CREEK DR
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00029511
Owner
MLYNEK, RICHARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,900
PID
29511
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$31,900
$19,000
$50,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MLYNEK, RICHARD F
Co-Owner
Address
831 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2244-0249
Sale Date
02/22/2007
MLYNEK, LOIS; MLYNEK, RICHARD F
$1
2244-0249
02/22/2007
MLYNEK, BERNICE; MLYNEK, FRANK J
$0
0859-0359
04/01/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
E
Govern BaseRate
25D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
840
840
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
560
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
150
0
2,390
1,400
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Total
2025
$9,370
$5,000
$14,370
2024
$9,370
$5,000
$14,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps