20 HOLLY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
20 HOLLY ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00029522
Owner
CHURCH PROPERTY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$254,300
PID
29522
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,300$80,000$254,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH PROPERTY
Co-Owner
Address
20 HOLLY ROAD
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHURCH PROPERTY$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 3,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 3,092 3,092
   3,092 3,092

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres4.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,400$13,000$45,400
2024$32,400$13,000$45,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps