65 HOLLY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
65 HOLLY ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00029523
Owner
TEMPEST, RONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$458,300
PID
29523
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,300$121,000$458,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPEST, RONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
65 HOLLY RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1368-0088
Sale Date11/22/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEMPEST, CAROL A; TEMPEST, RONALD R$0 1368-008811/22/1985
HOUER, L & M$0 1354-093501/24/1985
RODGERS, E & E$0 1354-093001/24/1985
RODGERS, E R ETAL$0 0793-014206/17/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,151
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,151 2,151
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,971 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,008 0
SLBR-SLAB 594 0
   5,932 2,151

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum336.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood686.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,775$16,145$98,920
2024$82,775$16,145$98,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps