114 HOLLY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
114 HOLLY ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0082/ 002/
Control#
00029528
Owner
SMARR, THEODORE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$376,500
PID
29528
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,700$88,800$376,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMARR, THEODORE
Co-Owner
Address
114 HOLLY RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$31,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1477-0941
Sale Date03/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMARR, LINDA M; SMARR, THEODORE$31,500 1477-094103/20/1992
ELLISON, C M$0 1439-060812/21/1989
ELLISON, C M & M A$0 1411-067507/22/1988
HOWER, L & M$0 1354-093501/24/1985
RODGERS, E & E$0 1354-093001/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25d - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,498 1,498
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,404 1,404
DCKR-DECK 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,170 2,902

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl832.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,190$13,385$46,575
2024$33,190$13,385$46,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps