444 PINE CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
444 PINE CREEK DR
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00029538
Owner
RIOTTO, NICHOLAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
29538
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,200$26,900$195,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOTTO, NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
444 PINE CREEK DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2202-1028
Sale Date03/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIOTTO, NICHOLAS A$65,000 2202-102803/28/2006
STOLA, N J; WILSON, JAMES R$0 1440-099101/11/1990
WILSON, W B$0 0513-008808/01/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,963
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,476 487
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   4,848 1,963

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame320.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,050$5,000$26,050
2024$21,050$5,000$26,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps