30 APPLE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 APPLE LANE
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00029544
Owner
EVANS, SHANNON T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,000
PID
29544
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,900$40,100$322,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, SHANNON T
Co-Owner
Address
30 APPLE LANE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-2348
Sale Date02/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, JENNIFER L; EVANS, SHANNON T$117,000 2137-234802/17/2005
ZIOLKO, JOHN J; ZIOLKO, LAURA FAYE$0 1274-051505/21/1979
KILROY, T ETAL$0 1268-078701/26/1979
KILROY, J D UX$0 0975-003202/13/1959
KILROY, J$0 0437-003007/01/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,574
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,902 1,902
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,344 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
   4,590 2,574

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood260.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,530$8,750$56,280
2024$47,530$8,750$56,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps