39 STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
39 STATE RD
Tax Map
25/ 07/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00029554
Owner
SOBOLEWSKI, MATTHEW R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,800
PID
29554
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,800$44,000$237,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOBOLEWSKI, MATTHEW R
Co-Owner
Address
45 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2440-0438
Sale Date06/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOBOLEWSKI, CHRISTINE; SOBOLEWSKI, MATTHEW R$40,000 2440-043806/01/2012
KARPENKO, LARRY$42,000 2189-059009/19/2005
SKEATH DANIEL F JR REV LIV TR$10 0413-000308/19/1998
SKEATH DANIEL F JR & SALLY J$0 1010-051710/06/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 594 0
   2,652 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,725$10,000$34,725
2024$24,725$10,000$34,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps