LINCOLN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
LINCOLN AVE
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00029605
Owner
STISOWAIN, LOUIS J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,800
PID
29605
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,400$27,400$50,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTISOWAIN, LOUIS J
Co-Owner
Address
207 LINCOLN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1506-0255
Sale Date05/17/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STISOWAIN, LOUIS J$1 1506-025505/17/1993
STISOWAIN, L & J L$0 1260-077609/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage120
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete5856.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,850$5,850
2024$0$5,850$5,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps