401 CLAREMONT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
401 CLAREMONT AVE
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00029608
Owner
BASILE, VITO
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$615,700
PID
29608
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$576,600$39,100$615,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILE, VITO
Co-Owner
Address
401 CLAREMONT AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2421-0139
Sale Date11/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASILE, PAOLA LODUCA; BASILE, VITO$1 2421-013911/30/2011
LODUCA BASILE, PAOLA; LODUCA, FRANCESCA; LODUCA, MARIO; LODUCA, SALVATORE$315,000 2216-202508/09/2006
DANGELO, FRANK R; DANGELO, MARJORIE J$140,000 2046-179406/13/2003
BEDNARZ EDWARD T & ROSE LEE$112,125 0570-003503/22/1999
BEDNARZ WILLIAM S & KAREN L$1 1469-062209/13/1991
BEDNARZ E T & C$0 1042-016801/07/1963
MARSZALEK E ETAL$0 0995-040701/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 14,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 7,273 7,273
RSTRestaurant 7,273 7,273
   14,546 14,546
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 936 936
   936 936
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 224 224
   224 224
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 220
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 220 220
   220 220

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,885$14,400$124,285
2024$109,885$14,400$124,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps