106 ARDMORE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
106 ARDMORE AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00029636
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA COMMONWEALTH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,167,000
PID
29636
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,079,000$88,000$1,167,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA COMMONWEALTH OF
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
HARRISBURG, PA 17105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0983-0424
Sale Date01/23/1958

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA COMMONWEALTH OF$0 0983-042401/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 4,675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fed/State Build
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 4,675 4,675
   4,675 4,675
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fed/State Build
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 11,732
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fed/State Build
Bldg Use:AUD: Auditorium/Theater
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
AUDAuditorium/Theater 11,732 11,732
   11,732 11,732
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fed/State Build
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code603
DescriptionFed/State Build  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code603
DescriptionFed/State Build  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal77.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal165.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary35900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,345$12,500$282,845
2024$270,345$12,500$282,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps