43 HOLLAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 HOLLAND STREET
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00029665
Owner
BOWE-TRUSTEE, BRYAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$336,200
PID
29665
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,300$47,900$336,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWE-TRUSTEE, BRYAN M
Co-OwnerIRREV TRUST ALLISON M BOWE
Address43 HOLLAND ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0485
Sale Date05/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWE, BRYAN M; BOWE-TRUSTEE, BRYAN M$1 2781-048505/06/2022
BOWE, GEORGENE M; BOWE, JAMES R$0 1174-051906/11/1973
BOWE, J R & G M$0 1144-098310/11/1971
BOWE, J R & G M$0 1116-044410/04/1969
BOWE, G M$0 1086-039006/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,836 1,836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 323 0
   5,119 2,892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,335$8,750$75,085
2024$66,335$8,750$75,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps