43 LYNWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 LYNWOOD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0027/ 004/
Control#
00029668
Owner
LYBA, EDWARD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$363,400
PID
29668
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,100$51,300$363,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLYBA, EDWARD S
Co-Owner
Address
43 LYNWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0304
Sale Date12/09/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYBA, EDWARD S; LYBA, LOUISE F$0 1267-030412/09/1978
HAUSER, R W & E M$0 1174-040706/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,574
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-23
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,494 1,494
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
   4,766 2,574

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,570$8,750$70,320
2024$61,570$8,750$70,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps