32 LAFAYETTE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
32 LAFAYETTE AVE
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0027/ 006/
Control#
00029670
Owner
AKINS, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$426,800
PID
29670
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,500$31,300$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAKINS, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
32 LAFAYETTE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2408-0997
Sale Date06/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AKINS, JAMES L; AKINS, SHERRY A$170,000 2408-099706/29/2011
MOEEN, JAMAL$335,000 2152-135904/22/2005
ARGENTO, ANTHONY F$1 2141-042403/12/2005
SAMPOGNE VITO S$1 1619-019308/18/1995
SAMPOGNE R L & HELEN$0 1366-089710/12/1985
LINDENMOYER JR HOWARD&GLADYS M$0 1187-030112/07/1973
ARGENTO, GIOVANNI; ARGENTO, VITA$200,000 1009-025601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,919 1,919
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,590 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 156 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 42 0
   6,116 3,382

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,290$10,495$88,785
2024$78,290$10,495$88,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps