980 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
980 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00000297
Owner
BERNER, TRACY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,200
PID
297
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,500$34,700$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNER, TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address
980 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-2220
Sale Date06/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERNER, TRACY L$1 2475-222006/27/2013
BERNER, LEROY J; BERNER, TRACY L$48,000 2029-235702/26/2003
SCHWEINHART DAVID P$1 0675-004807/12/1999
SCHWEINHART CLARA L & DAVID P$0 1362-016807/18/1985
SCHWEINHART, E & C$0 1047-081407/12/1963
SCHWEINHART, E & C$0 0636-027904/03/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,131
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 572 383
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
   2,244 1,131

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame930.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,765$6,250$22,015
2024$15,765$6,250$22,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps