2 CHARLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 CHARLES STREET
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0047/ 003/
Control#
00029711
Owner
FREDERICKSON, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,400
PID
29711
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,200$40,200$319,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICKSON, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
2 CHARLES ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2360-2514
Sale Date01/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICKSON, CHAD D; FREDERICKSON, JEAN W; FREDERICKSON, WILLIAM C$1 2360-251401/05/2010
FREDERICKSON, JEAN; FREDERICKSON, WILLIAM C$0 1152-037804/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,820 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 521 0
   4,413 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal128.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock286.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,550$9,500$54,050
2024$44,550$9,500$54,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps