147 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
147 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0052/ 002/
Control#
00029723
Owner
SHOWALTER, JESSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,100
PID
29723
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,000$38,100$304,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOWALTER, JESSE
Co-Owner
Address147 YE OLD HAUTO RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-1406
Sale Date06/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOWALTER, JESSE; SHOWALTER, KELLY$255,000 2909-140606/12/2025
REABOLD, MADELINE C; REABOLD, WILLARD M$165,000 2318-270710/07/2008
RIMM, GLORIA; RIMM, LEONARD JOSEPH$0 1106-082601/03/1969
ECKERT, F D$0 1091-023210/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,914
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,914 1,914
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,914 0
DCKR-DECK 451 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   4,473 1,914

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage150
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,960$9,875$65,835
2024$55,960$9,875$65,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps