143 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
143 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00029730
Owner
KIRCHNER III, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,600
PID
29730
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,300$30,300$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRCHNER III, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address143 YE OLD HAUTO RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-2056
Sale Date06/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIRCHNER III, ROBERT$285,000 2909-205606/12/2025
REHRIG, PAMELA$158,000 2659-070006/03/2019
MALINIAK, CATH; MALINIAK, PAUL$0 1104-001309/09/1968
MALINIAK, P & C$0 0885-051208/04/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,406
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,406 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 203 0
   3,591 1,406

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage100
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,970$8,750$44,720
2024$35,970$8,750$44,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps