41 OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
41 OAK ST
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00029736
Owner
TAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$56,700
PID
29736
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,500$12,200$56,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
320 EAST BROAD STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1512-0318
Sale Date07/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA AREA WATER AUTHORITY$1 1512-031807/12/1993
TAMAQUA BORO WATER AUTHY$0 1030-087409/12/1960
PANTHER VALLEY WATER CO$0 1030-080209/24/1904

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical500.00 LF1
TNK-A79 Tank - Aboveground Storage Gallons500000.00 Gal1
WSF-LLand leased to WSF Site Charge1.00 Unit1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,750$3,750$22,500
2024$18,750$3,750$22,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps