60 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
60 YE OLD HAUTO ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 08/ 0066/ 003/
Control#
00029751
Owner
TIRPAK, ROBERT
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$130,300
PID
29751
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,500$34,800$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTIRPAK, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
60 YE OLD HAUTO RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1512-0251
Sale Date07/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIRPAK, MARION; TIRPAK, ROBERT$45,000 1512-025107/15/1993
DELP JR, T A & A$0 1260-022108/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
   2,020 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,255$8,750$18,005
2024$9,255$8,750$18,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps