35 GREENWOOD DAM RD
 Print  Map It

Location
35 GREENWOOD DAM RD
Tax Map
25/ 09/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00029754
Owner
HUFFORD, MEGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,300
PID
29754
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,500$22,800$97,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFORD, MEGAN
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address12 FERN TER
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1654
Sale Date11/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUFFORD, BRADLEY; HUFFORD, EVAN; HUFFORD, MEGAN; HUFFORD, STEVEN L$1 2673-165411/06/2019
HUFFORD, MEGAN; HUFFORD, STEVEN L$1 2653-156203/29/2019
MILLER, EMILY E$1 1222-001912/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,945
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25e - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,265 1,265
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
OPR-OPEN PORCH 648 0
   2,593 1,945

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood552.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,060$12,500$49,560
2024$37,060$12,500$49,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps