665 PINE CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
665 PINE CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00029793
Owner
COLLINS, BRANDON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,400
PID
29793
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,200$27,200$89,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, BRANDON M
Co-Owner
Address
665 PINE CREEK DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-1940
Sale Date04/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS, AMANDA M; COLLINS, BRANDON M$1 2656-194004/26/2019
STRINY, JASON M$1 2570-292908/22/2016
STEINERT, CATHY L$30,000 0424-029609/17/1998
HOMANICK JACOB & BEATRICE$0 0686-022409/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 106 0
   2,794 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage109
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,040$5,600$25,640
2024$20,040$5,600$25,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps