80 GOLF ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00029797
Owner
KURZINSKY REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$427,600
PID
29797
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,100$289,500$427,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKURZINSKY REAL ESTATE,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
80 GOLF RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-0555
Sale Date02/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KURZINSKY REAL ESTATE,LLC,$550,000 2768-055502/09/2022
GODSHALL LEASING$1 1587-027401/03/1995
GODSHALL LEASING$0 1456-085012/04/1990
GODSHALL, R M & W ETAL$0 1418-042106/29/1988
GODSHALL, R M & W ETAL$0 1371-069301/02/1986
GODSHALL, R M & W ETAL$0 1369-039312/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,422 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres26.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,135$11,805$22,940
2024$11,135$11,805$22,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps