Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
132-134 WILLING ST
Print
Map It
Location
132-134 WILLING ST
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00002980
Owner
LONG, MARINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,400
PID
2980
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$59,000
$6,400
$65,400
Owner of Record
Owner
LONG, MARINA
Co-Owner
Address
501 BIRCH RD
HELLERTOWN, PA 18055
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2734-2656
Sale Date
06/08/2021
LONG, MARINA
$1
2734-2656
06/08/2021
LONG, JAMES; LONG, MARINA
$22,000
2664-1634
08/05/2019
SMITH, LEE ANN
$1
1613-0339
05/23/1995
SCHOFFSTALL, C & M L
$0
0805-0039
11/06/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,992
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
20 Semi-Detached
Style
Semi-Detached
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
03C-21
Econ Dep Adj
80
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,200
1,200
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
792
792
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
992
0
DCK
R-DECK
160
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
80
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
184
0
3,408
1,992
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
150
Total
2025
$12,035
$4,000
$16,035
2024
$12,035
$4,000
$16,035
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps