Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
11 GOLF ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
11 GOLF ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00029811
Owner
PAGAN, MARJORIE CRUZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,800
PID
29811
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$97,100
$26,700
$123,800
Owner of Record
Owner
PAGAN, MARJORIE CRUZ
Co-Owner
Address
11 GOLF RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2904-2721
Sale Date
04/17/2025
PAGAN, MARJORIE CRUZ
$197,000
2904-2721
04/17/2025
IMEID, JAD I; JALOUDI, IBRAHIM AL
$55,000
2836-1353
10/20/2023
MAYS, MARK M
$20,000
2699-1454
08/07/2020
RICHARDS, GRACE C
$1
1615-0241
07/07/1995
STEPHENS, S J & G C
$0
0853-0452
12/05/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1902
Living Area:
1,344
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
25d - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
168
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
140
0
2,492
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
80
Depth
160
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,980
$5,000
$20,980
2024
$15,980
$5,000
$20,980
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps