TUSCARORA PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
TUSCARORA PARK RD
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00029824
Owner
TURNER, ROY L
Taxable Assessed
$100,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
29824
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$8,200$884,000$892,200$91,900$100,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROY L
Co-Owner
Address
484 TUSCARORA PARK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1394-0031
Sale Date07/06/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TURNER, MARLENE L; TURNER, ROY L; WARD, GEORGE J; WARD, NANCY L$0 1394-003107/06/1987
TURNER, R ETAL$0 1316-040604/28/1982
TURNER, R ETAL$0 1299-058112/04/1980
TURNER, R & O$0 1036-106506/26/1962
TURNER, R & O$0 0873-030011/20/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres91.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$91,900
Clean & Green Acres91.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1140.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal96.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$570$82,050$82,620$18,490$19,060
2024$570$82,050$82,620$18,490$19,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps