484 TUSCARORA PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
484 TUSCARORA PARK ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 10/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00029825
Owner
TURNER, ROY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,900
PID
29825
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,400$34,500$217,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROY L
Co-Owner
Address
484 TUSCARORA PARK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2156
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TURNER, BRIAN T; TURNER, CAROL B; TURNER, DARREL R; TURNER, DAVID T; TURNER, MARLENE; TURNER, ROY L; TURNER-COOMBE, SANDRA J$1 2639-215609/28/2018
TURNER, MARLENE; TURNER, ROY L$0 1054-012604/03/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,464 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   3,448 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage150
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,405$8,750$47,155
2024$38,405$8,750$47,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps