65 TUSCARORA PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
65 TUSCARORA PARK ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 11/ 0009/ 800/
Control#
00029845
Owner
SUNOCO PIPELINE LP
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$70,200
PID
29845
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,200$48,000$70,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNOCO PIPELINE LP
Co-OwnerC/O KE ANDREWS
Address2424 RIDGE RD
ROCKWALL, TX 75087
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2434-0388
Sale Date05/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUNOCO PIPELINE LP$1 2434-038805/01/2002
SUN PIPE LINE CO$0 0565-005811/18/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Pipeline
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,512 1,512
   1,512 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code706
DescriptionPipeline  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code706
DescriptionPipeline  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical585.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,395$4,000$7,395
2024$3,395$4,000$7,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps