794 CLAREMONT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
794 CLAREMONT AVE
Tax Map
25/ 12/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00029893
Owner
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,400
PID
29893
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,000$68,400$269,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANKIEWICZ, CARL E
Co-Owner301 E MAIN ST
AddressTAMAQUA, PA 18252-4707
TAMAQUA, PA 182524707
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-1935
Sale Date10/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E$1 2928-193510/29/2025
ANKIEWICZ, CARL E$81,000 0751-016510/26/1999
HINKLE CHARLES R & NANCY E$1 1385-002112/12/1993
HINKLE NANCY E$1 1497-033003/19/1993
DRASNER E B & T E$0 1001-044908/17/1960
GILES E K & ETUX$0 0969-002410/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,961 0
   6,393 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood312.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood312.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,790$9,125$49,915
2024$40,790$9,125$49,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps