0 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00000299
Owner
FETTERHOFF, LARRY H
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$106,900
PID
299
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$800$106,100$106,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTERHOFF, LARRY H
Co-Owner
Address
329 W MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-1883
Sale Date09/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTERHOFF, JANE; FETTERHOFF, LARRY H$1 2605-188309/06/2017
HEADER, MYRNA; HEADER, VIRDEN$0 1456-079412/06/1990
HEADER, V & M$0 1022-031505/26/1961
MAURER, G S & W$0 0676-026903/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal119.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal119.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal256.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal104.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$6,780$6,780
2024$0$6,780$6,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps