756 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
756 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 12/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00029914
Owner
ZUKOVICH, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,600
PID
29914
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,800$54,800$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZUKOVICH, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
756 CLAREMONT AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2010-0193
Sale Date09/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZUKOVICH, WILLIAM P$1 2010-019309/26/2002
ZUKOVICH PAUL & MARY E$0 0879-016103/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,460 730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   4,668 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,960$8,750$50,710
2024$41,960$8,750$50,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps