752 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
752 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 12/ 0022/ 001/
Control#
00029915
Owner
KRUGER, SUSAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,500
PID
29915
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,400$42,100$254,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUGER, SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address8104 LITTLE RIDGE LN
FAIRFAX STATION, VA 22039
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1235-0792
Sale Date02/15/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRUGER, SUSAN M; ZUKOVICH, CHRISTINE; ZUKOVICH, ROBERT$0 1235-079202/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-A4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,440 475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   4,702 1,915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,830$8,170$53,000
2024$44,830$8,170$53,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps