762 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
762 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 12/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00029916
Owner
CLAREMONT AVE APTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$314,400
PID
29916
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,500$56,900$314,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAREMONT AVE APTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
697 GOLF RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-1367
Sale Date11/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAREMONT AVE APTS LLC$138,000 2611-136711/02/2017
STAHLER, KIRA M$1 2480-150508/17/2013
NESTER, JOSEPH; NESTER, WALTER$0 1050-006310/10/1963
NESTER, M ETAL$0 0962-052407/21/1958
FLEXER, F$0 0861-037305/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:4
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,000 4,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,000 2,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 72 72
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 288
   288 288
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,592
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:9 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,592 2,592
   2,592 2,592

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCSComm Surplus7000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,095$13,515$51,610
2024$38,095$13,515$51,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps