757 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
757 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 12/ 0024/ 003/
Control#
00029920
Owner
BT HUTCH UNLIMITED LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,146,600
PID
29920
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,089,700$56,900$1,146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBT HUTCH UNLIMITED LLC
Co-Owner
Address
134 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-1141
Sale Date11/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BT HUTCH UNLIMITED LLC$485,000 2797-114111/04/2022
MCKINLEY, CHRIS A$1 2649-071901/29/2019
MCKINLEY, CLARA L$1 1655-009304/17/1996
MCKINLEY, C & C L$0 1233-008612/02/1976
TYLER, M B & S J$0 1230-051010/01/1976
SKOTEK, J J & E$0 1063-010502/08/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 8,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 8,400 8,400
   8,400 8,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,702
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,702 1,702
   1,702 1,702

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood2508 - Rush - Still
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$11,415$93,215
2024$81,800$11,415$93,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps