18 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00029962
Owner
BOWMAN, ROBERT F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,700
PID
29962
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,500$27,200$108,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, ROBERT F
Co-Owner18 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 135
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2079-2755
Sale Date01/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWMAN, ROBERT F$58,000 2079-275501/07/2004
BOWMAN JR WILLIAM J$1 1692-019712/06/1996
BOWMAN, WILLIAM J JR & ROBIN L$0 1421-080701/26/1989
BACHERT, W & S % HAROLD$0 0721-027504/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 714 357
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   3,168 1,785

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage98
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1040.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,645$5,515$21,160
2024$15,645$5,515$21,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps