26 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00029973
Owner
RICK, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,500
PID
29973
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,700$29,800$130,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICK, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
86 FAIRVIEW ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-1073
Sale Date03/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICK, JOSEPH M$1 2813-107303/27/2023
RICK, BETTY ANN; RICK, JOSEPH P$0 1067-026507/07/1965
FEGLEY, L I$0 0949-058111/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 836 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,504 1,814

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl806.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,015$5,625$32,640
2024$27,015$5,625$32,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps