32 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00029974
Owner
MILNE, PATRIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,800
PID
29974
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,500$51,300$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILNE, PATRIC
Co-Owner
Address
32 E MAIN ST
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$180,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-1995
Sale Date10/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILNE, PATRIC$180,250 2837-199510/19/2023
DEAL HOUSE CAPITAL FUND II,LLC$80,000 2828-104707/20/2023
PETRUNCIO, ALVERNA M; PETRUNCIO, RAY$0 1138-095405/03/1971
PETRUNCIO, R & A M$0 1131-014411/04/1970
SCHAFFER, M C$0 0589-068003/30/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 782 258
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 592 0
   5,800 2,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood748.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,535$9,200$32,735
2024$23,535$9,200$32,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps