40 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
40 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00029975
Owner
SCHOCK, ADRIANE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,900
PID
29975
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$38,700$119,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOCK, ADRIANE D
Co-Owner
Address
40 E MAIN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$45,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2511-2691
Sale Date06/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOCK, ADRIANE D$45,200 2511-269106/23/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,308 2503-255604/25/2014
HECKMAN, CHRISTOPHER D; JONES, JENNIFER R$100,000 2166-242908/30/2005
SELTZER, KATHERINE$0 0909-003206/12/2000
SELTZER KATHERINE$0 1348-091708/28/1984
SELTZER, C R & E$0 0678-005505/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 722 722
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 146 48
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,740 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage115
Depth274

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum420.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,470$12,930$40,400
2024$27,470$12,930$40,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps