42 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00029976
Owner
RICE, JACK D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
29976
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,500$37,200$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, JACK D
Co-Owner% JETTA LOU P RICE
Address55 HOLLAND ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-2808
Sale Date10/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICE, JACK D$1 2577-280810/28/2016
JETTA, L P; RICE, JACK W$0 0921-031706/05/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,195
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,186 1,186
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 650 325
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 104 34
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,828 2,195

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage128
Depth229

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl420.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl525.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,695$8,750$45,445
2024$36,695$8,750$45,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps