51 JONES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 JONES STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00029987
Owner
MCDADE, PAUL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,100
PID
29987
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,100$88,000$179,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDADE, PAUL D
Co-Owner51 JONES ST
AddressPO BOX 185
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2441-0328
Sale Date07/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDADE, FAITH A; MCDADE, PAUL D$1 2441-032807/02/2012
MCDADE, PAUL D; NONNEMACHER, FAITH A$63,000 1693-026912/16/1996
NEAL GERALD D$72,000 1508-004706/15/1993
WHAH, A E JR & GAMBLER, K L$0 1369-046112/28/1985
CLEMENS, S & ROGOSKY, L J$0 1285-075202/08/1980
CLEMENS, SQ & L & ROGOSKY, L$0 1192-081706/28/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 807 807
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 762 0
DCKR-DECK 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,014 2,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,190$13,220$43,410
2024$30,190$13,220$43,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps